Warriors Cup XVII: Official Results

WC17-500

EVENT-

Professional; Class A and Class B amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing

Weapons 9
The Warriors Cup XVII
Saturday, June 1, 2013
Schuetzen Park
North Bergen

BOUTS-

——Professional Bout (Modified Rules
{no elbows})

13
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
180lbs 5×3
Lyman Good (Tiger Schulmann MMA) vs Strahinja Ivanovic (Capital MMA)
Good 179.5 Ivanovic 181
Good wins unanimous decision in five rounds, all three judges 49-46

——-A Class amateur

12
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE 138lbs 5×2
Christine Peteraf (Cool Hearts Muaythai Camp) vs Lauren Holloway (Sitan Gym NY)
Both weigh 137.5
Holloway wins unanimous decision in five rounds 49-46, 49-46 and 48-47 Sinclair.

11
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE defense 155 lbs 5×2
Rich Brattole (Weapons 9) Champ vs Jovan Davis (Seapeanong Gym)
Brattole 154.5 Davis 153.5
Brattole wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:56 of round two.

10
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE 130lbs 5×2
Rudy Felix (Sitan Gym NY)  vs Youyoung Cho (Five Points NY)
Felix 127.5 Cho 131
Felix wins unanimous decision in five rounds, 50-45, 50-45 and 50-43 Sinclair.

9
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
105lbs 3×2
Kit Fung (Queens MMA)  vs Melanie Odria (Seapeanong Gym)
Fung 104 Odria 100.5
Fung wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 30-26 Colon.

——-B Class amateur

8
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
125lbs 3*2
Sofia Gegovich (Tiger Schulmann MMA) vs Laura Dejean (World Boxing-Sitkanmongkorn)
Both weigh 123.5
Gegovich wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Colon.

7
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
110 lbs 3*2
Nicole Richiusa (Weapons 9) vs Hazelle Donguitus (Girl Fight)
Richiusa 108.5 Donguitus 109
Donguitus wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

6
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
140lbs 3×2
Manny Sosa (Camp Undefeated) vs Chris Berrocal (Impact Muaythai)
Sosa 137.5 Berrocal 138.5
Sosa wins split decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Colon.

5
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Tirelli
155lbs 3×2
Joe Bastone (Impact Muaythai) vs Phil DaSilva (Red Line Fight Sport)
Bastone 152.5 DaSilva 154.5
DaSilva wins split decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 28-29 Colon

4
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
135lbs 3*2
DeAna Mendez (Girl Fight)  vs Juliana Silva (Gold Coast Fighters)
Mendez 134 Silva 132
Silva wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Smith.

3
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
170lbs 3×2
Chris DeBlasi (Wellingtons M.A) vs Troy Green (NJ MMA)
Both weigh 171
Green wins split decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 28-29 Sinclair.

2
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Colon, Sinclair and Smith
158lbs 3×2
Eric Magliacane (Impact Muaythai) vs Zach Dahm (Chok Sabai NYC)
Magliacane 157 Dahm 155.5
Dahm wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

1
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Smith and Colon
175lbs 3×2
Pete Bouton (Impact Muaythai) vs Alex Cintron (Tiger Schulmann MMA)
Bouton 172 Cintron 169
Cintron wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 29-27 Smith

© 2011 - 2017 Warriors Cup